Home
Up

 

The Virtual Yacht Squadron 2010 Race Calendar
Date Time Race Yachts Format
         
Tuesday 2nd February 8:30pm NZDT VYS Summer Regatta Series RC44 Summer Regatta Series Day 1
Tuesday 9th February 8:30pm NZDT VYS Summer Regatta Series Swan45 Summer Regatta Series Day 2
Tuesday 16th February 8:30pm NZDT VYS Summer Regatta Series ACC Summer Regatta Series Day 3
Tuesday 23rd February 8:30pm NZDT VYS TAGS Summer Series ACC TAGS Accumulated time racing
Tuesday 2nd March 8:30pm NZDT VYS TAGS Summer Series ACC TAGS Accumulated time racing
Tuesday 9th March 8:30pm NZDT VYS TAGS Summer Series ACC TAGS Accumulated time racing
Tuesday 16th March 8:30pm NZDT VYS TAGS Summer Series ACC TAGS Accumulated time racing
SUNDAY 28th MARCH - DAYLIGHT SAVINGS STARTS IN THE UK
SUNDAY 4th APRIL - DAYLIGHT SAVINGS ENDS IN NEW ZEALAND AND AUSTRALIA (EASTERN) AND TASMANIA
Tuesday 6th April 8:30pm NZST Constellation Classic Libera  
Tuesday 13th April  8:30pm NZST Constellation Classic Libera  
Tuesday 20th April 8:30pm NZST Constellation Classic Libera  
Tuesday 27th April 8:30pm NZST Constellation Classic Libera  
Tuesday 4th May 8:30pm NZST Constellation Classic Libera  
Tuesday 11th May 8:30pm NZST Constellation Classic Libera  
Tuesday 18th May 8:30pm NZST Port to Port ACC/IMOCA The Trans-Tasman Classic (Sydney to Auckland)
Tuesday 25th May 8:30pm NZST Port to Port ACC/IMOCA The Five Seas Crossing (Auckland to China)
Tuesday 1st June 8:30pm NZST Port to Port ACC/IMOCA Trans Pac Challenge (China to Vancouver)
Tuesday 8th June 8:30pm NZST Port to Port ACC/IMOCA Battle to the Bridge (Vancouver to San Fran)
Tuesday 15th June 8:30pm NZST Port to Port ACC/IMOCA The Panama Passage Cup (San Fran to Rio)
Tuesday 22nd June 8:30pm NZST Port to Port ACC/IMOCA Atlantic Supremacy Cup (Rio to Isle of Wight)
Tuesday 29th June 8:30pm NZST Port to Port ACC/IMOCA The Cross Channel Challenge (Isle of Wight to Malmo)
Tuesday 6th July 8:30pm NZST Port to Port ACC/IMOCA North Sea Sprint (Malmo to La Trinite)
Tuesday 13th July 8:30pm NZST Port to Port ACC/IMOCA The Matadors Trophy (La Trinite to Valencia)
Tuesday 20th July 8:30pm NZST Port to Port ACC/IMOCA Mediterranean Cruise Cup (Valencia to Marseille)
Tuesday 27th July 8:30pm NZST Port to Port ACC/IMOCA The Sardinian Shield (Marseille to Port Cervo)
Tuesday 3rd August 8:30pm NZST Port to Port ACC/IMOCA The Pasta Plate (Porto Cervo to Napoli)
Tuesday 10th August 8:30pm NZST Port to Port ACC/IMOCA The Sicilian Bell (Napoli to Trapani)
Tuesday 17th August 8:30pm NZST Port to Port ACC/IMOCA Suez to Sydney Cup (Trapani to Sydney)
Tuesday 7th September 8:30pm NZST VYS Club Championships ACC Races 1, 2, 3 and 4 - best of 12 race series
Tuesday 14th September 8:30pm NZST VYS Club Championships ACC Races 5, 6, 7 and 8 - best of 12 race series
Tuesday 21st September 8:30pm NZST VYS Club Championships ACC Races 9, 10, 11 and 12 - best of 12 race series
SUNDAY 26th SEPTEMBER - DAYLIGHT SAVINGS STARTS IN NEW ZEALAND
SUNDAY 3RD OCTOBER - DAYLIGHT SAVINGS STARTS IN AUSTRALIA (EASTERN) AND TASMANIA
Tuesday 26th October 8:30pm NZDT Scottish Thistle Trophy ACC Farewell to Sandy for the summer :)
SUNDAY 31ST OCTOBER - DAYLIGHT SAVINGS ENDS IN THE UK
Tuesday 2nd November 8:30pm NZDT The PJ_CAN Canadian Invitational ACC Best of 5 race series
Tuesday 9th November 8:30pm NZDT Commodores Cup ACC Races 1, 2, 3 and 4 - best of 12 race series
Tuesday 16th November 8:30pm NZDT Commodores Cup Swan45 Races 5, 6, 7 and 8 - best of 12 race series
Tuesday 23rd November 8:30pm NZDT Commodores Cup RC44 Races 9, 10, 11 and 12 - best of 12 race series
 

Supporting international virtual sailing since 2001